Home Catalog Contact
GPDR
GPDR Policy
Privacy and Cookies Policy
Personal Data Clarification Text

Personal Data Clarification Text

Hereby this Personal Data Clarification Text has been prepared in order to inform you about the collection, processing, transfer of your personal data and your rights under the Law in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”).

As M.İ.K.S.T.A. PASLANMAZ ÇELİK HASTANE DONANIMLARI MUTFAK MAKİNA MEDİKAL CİHAZLAR İMALATI İNŞAAT SANAYİ VE TİCARET LTD. STI. (hereinafter referred to as “company” or “MİKSTA”), operating at the address of İvedik Organize Sanayi Bölgesi 1518. Sokak No: 4 – 6 D. 8 Yenimahalle / ANKARA, we process your personal data in the capacity of data controller within the scope described below in accordance with the Law and relevant legislation.

The Processed Personal Data

In order to achieve our personal data processing purposes set out in this Clarification Text, we process the your following personal data:

Your identity information including Name, Surname, TR Identity Number, other information in the identity document, information in the photocopy of the driver’s license;

Your contact information, including e-mail, telephone number, mobile phone, home and work address;

Information about your family and relatives;

Your location information through your mobile application or website visit,

Your personal information;

Your legal transaction information;

Your customer transaction information;

Your physical location security information, including visitor entry and exit records;

Your transaction security information, including IP address and website login and exit information;

Your risk management information;

Your financial information, including your debit and credit card information;

Your professional experience information, including your CVs and résumés;

Your marketing information, including your usage habits and past product/service purchase information;

Your visual and audio data,

Your association and foundation membership information in your CVs,

Your blood group information in the driver’s license photocopies.

Our Processing Purposes of Personal Data

We process your personal data limited to the following purposes:

Offering our products and/or services and executing sales processes,

Execution of product and/or service procurement processes,

Updating, customizing and developing our products and services in line with your needs and demands,

Solving problems in our products and services, detecting and eliminating errors, problems and bugs,

Informing you about our new products or services, changes in our existing products or services, and our campaigns and promotions,

Providing you with the necessary training and information about our products and services, explaining how to use our programs,

Execution of customer relations management processes,

Providing call center and remote support services,

Performing website membership transactions,

Managing cookies in order to improve the experience of our visitors on our websites, to identify requests and problems, and to quickly conclude their searches.

Updating your contact information in order to continue to carry out our commercial activities and providing this up-to-date information to our relevant institutions, companies, contractors and/or suppliers,

Analysing your business processes, adapting our products and services to your processes and improving them in line with your suggestions, requests or reports, examining and responding to any complaints made by you,

Carrying out the process of returning the payment to those who made the wrong payment,

Execution of activities for customer satisfaction, planning and execution of social media and communication processes,

Execution of marketing activities, execution of advertising / campaign / promotion processes,

Opening and updating the current record and changing the type, title and type of customers and business partners,

Examining business partner satisfaction,

Managing, executing and supervising our business activities, execution of ensuring business continuity activities,

Conducting financial and accounting works,

Ensuring physical space security of our buildings and facilities and creating and tracking visitor records,

Ensuring the security of our software and systems and conducting information security processes,

Providing fringe benefits and advantages for the relatives of our employees,

Evaluating job applications of employee candidates, conducting interviews and meetings, communicating with people they refer to in their resumes,

Execution of processes related to company acquisition,

Issuing commercial credit cards by our company,

Complying with legal regulations and fulfilling our legal obligations.

Our Method of Collecting Personal Data

We collect your personal data through the following automatic and non-automatic channels:

CCTV (Closed Circuit Camera Records),

Cookies and similar tracking technologies,

Printed and electronic form,

Postal, cargo or courier services,

Programs that provide remote access,

Our dealers, business partners in different parts of Turkey,

The companies we receive service,

Other physical and electronic media

  1. Our Legal Reasons for Processing

We process your personal data in accordance with the processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698.

  1. Transfer of Your Personal Data

We can transfer your personal data to our employees, our business partners, our shareholders, our suppliers, our company representatives and our legally authorized representatives and legally authorized public/private institutions and organizations, limited to the purposes stated above and within the processing conditions specified in Articles 8 and 9 of Law No. 6698.

  1. Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data

You have the following rights regarding your personal data according to Article 11 of the Law No. 6698:

To learn whether personal data has been processed or not,

To request information regarding the personal data if they are processed,

To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in line with their purpose or not,

To know the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred inside or outside the country,

In case your personal data is processed incompletely or inaccurately, to request that these be corrected and requesting that the transactions made within this scope be notified to third parties where your personal data is transferred,

To request the deletion or destruction of your personal data in case the reasons that require processing are no longer valid although it has been processed in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and other relevant laws and to request the notification of the transaction made in this context to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,

To object to the processing, exclusively by automatic means, of your personal data, which leads to an unfavourable consequence for you,

To request compensation in case of suffering loss due to illegal processing of the personal data.

Applications regarding whether you have the above rights regarding your personal data are free of charge. However, if the requested transaction requires an additional cost, the fees in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board will be requested from the applicant.

Customer ServiceMixta Medical

Hello!

Can I help you?

05:31